Visum Short Training

ESTA

Für das Short Training Programm brauchst du kein J-1 Visum; das ESTA Visum ist ausreichend. Dieses Visum ermöglicht es dir, dich für maximal 3 Monate in den USA aufzuhalten. Die Kosten für das ESTA Vsium betragen lediglich $14. Hier kannst du das ESTA Visum beantragen: ESTA Visum 

B-1 Visum

Falls du länger als 3 Monate in den USA bleiben möchtest, um beispielsweise noch einen Urlaub an dein Short Training zu hängen, können wir dir dabei helfen das B-1 Visum zu beantragen. Selbst wenn du nicht die Voraussetzungen für das ESTA Visum erfüllst, kannst du durchaus das B-1 Visum beantragen. Die Kosten für das B-1 Visum betragen etwa €130.

Stellenangebote

  • Sport Marketing

    Gain experience in (Sport) Marketing at an amazing company in South Florida. This sports academy quickly…

    zoom
  • Content Marketing

    Do you love writing and pitching new and interesting stories to others? Are you passionated, hardworking…

    zoom
  • Software Product Engineer

    We have an open position in Software Engineering, located at the famous Silicon Valley. You will work…

    zoom
Such nach weiteren Stellenangeboten

Reviews

  • Internship Joris

    December 7th, 2018 The Host company was very helpful in making me comfortable in their country, their…

    Score 5/5
    zoom
  • Internship Roxanna

    November 21st, 2018 All my questions have been treated with urgent and answered on time and accordingly.

    Score 5/5
    zoom
  • Internship Irene

    November 16th 2018, Stage-USA helped me find a traineeship specifically in LA, that was linked very…

    Score 4/5
    zoom
Weitere reviews

Neuigkeiten

Weitere Neuigkeiten