Visum Short Training

ESTA

Für das Short Training Programm brauchst du kein J-1 Visum; das ESTA Visum ist ausreichend. Dieses Visum ermöglicht es dir, dich für maximal 3 Monate in den USA aufzuhalten. Die Kosten für das ESTA Vsium betragen lediglich $14. Hier kannst du das ESTA Visum beantragen: ESTA Visum 

B-1 Visum

Falls du länger als 3 Monate in den USA bleiben möchtest, um beispielsweise noch einen Urlaub an dein Short Training zu hängen, können wir dir dabei helfen das B-1 Visum zu beantragen. Selbst wenn du nicht die Voraussetzungen für das ESTA Visum erfüllst, kannst du durchaus das B-1 Visum beantragen. Die Kosten für das B-1 Visum betragen etwa €130.

Stellenangebote

  • Finance and Accounting

    We have a finance and accounting intern position open! The company is a pioneer in its industry and…

    zoom
  • Multimedia Design

    Are you interested in Marketing and passionate about Multimedia Design? You should not miss this open…

    zoom
  • Website Design

    You want to be part of an international company and learn everything about Website Development and Design?…

    zoom
Such nach weiteren Stellenangeboten

Reviews

  • J-1 Visa Quinty

    October 12th, 2018 They did everything they could do to help me and responded to my emails super quick.…

    Score 5/5
    zoom
  • J-1 Visa Danielle

    October 9th, 2018 They helped me to achieve my goal and everything went fine, step by step.

    Score 5/5
    zoom
  • Internship Tolunay

    October 8th, 2018 Stage-USA guides you through all the steps and are always very quick to respond. I…

    Score 5/5
    zoom
Weitere reviews

Neuigkeiten

Weitere Neuigkeiten